Division 1 (mens)
Members League (mens)
Division 3 (mens)
Seniors Pool A (seniors)
Seniors Pool B (seniors)
Juniors (juniors)

Division 1 (mens)

MatchResults/Score
Alnwick Castle vs Rothbury Played on Wed 12 June, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
W Belisle v James LingardA1up
CS Jobson v N RichardsonA1up
C Moore v Mark ClementsA1up
M R Hodgson v Jack FriarH3&1
Jack Belisle v G WoodburnA5&3
Harry Milham v P EvansH1up
Away Win
Goswick vs Magdalene Fields BPlayed on Wed 12 June, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Dan Bullen v Kyle JohnsonH8&6
David Greenshields v David McaskillH2&1
Joe Atkinson v Mark WakenshawH4&3
Blair Shearer v Stuart LowreyH4&2
James Grant v Paul PurvesH3&1
Peter Thompson v Craig DixonH5&3
Home Win
Linden Hall vs Alnmouth VillagePlayed on Wed 12 June, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Lewis Cochrane v J JobsonH7&6
Callum Hinshaw v A StantonA3&2
R McDade v Andrew ShortH5&4
Mark Haefner v Sam OliverH3&1
Peter Cochrane v Club AdminH4&2
Jimmy Trewick v David StoreyA3&2
Home Win
Magdalene Fields A vs Dunstanburgh APlayed on Wed 12 June, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Kurt Yule v Martin CarssH3&2
Stuart Virtue v David BakerH2&1
Kevin Atkinson v Craig HastingsA1up
Sean Jackson v P AireyH1up
Martin Neil v A GrahamA4&3
Greg Wardhaugh v Michael RitsonDA/S
Home Win
Foxton vs Burgham ParkPlayed on Wed 12 June, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Kevin Henderson v George OvendenH7&6
J Eggleston v Stephen Dodd H3&2
J Hood v G WaterstoneH2&1
Simon Michie v David MayerH6&5
R Gander v Frank LeetH9&8
Chris Burton v Simon WatsonH8&7
Home Win
Bamburgh Castle vs Seahouses Played on Wed 12 June, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Aiden Topham v G HornsbyH3&2
M Thompson v Alex StevensonA1up
M Dawson v K WrightH5&4
C Taylor v J HoggA1up
Scott Atkinson v G PearsonA5&4
Club Admin v James KiddA5&4
Away Win
MatchResults/Score
Bamburgh Castle vs Alnwick CastlePlayed on Wed 5 June, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
S Priestley v G RidleyDA/S
Aiden Topham v W Belisle DA/S
M Thompson v CS JobsonA3&2
M Dawson v C MooreH4&3
Alan Trimby v Club AdminA1up
Scott Atkinson v Harry Milham A1up
Away Win
Seahouses vs Foxton Played on Wed 5 June, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
G Hornsby v Kevin HendersonDA/S
Alex Stevenson v J EgglestonDA/S
J Hogg v J HoodH3&2
G Pearson v R GanderA2&1
K Swan v Chris BurtonA1up
Steve Swan v Simon ListerH6&4
Draw
Burgham Park vs Magdalene Fields APlayed on Wed 5 June, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
George Ovenden v Stuart VirtueA6&5
Stephen Dodd v Sean JacksonA1up
G Waterstone v Kevin AtkinsonH4&3
David Mayer v Martin NeilA5&4
Simon Watson v Greg WardhaughA4&3
Evan Moir v Gregor CummingA8&7
Away Win
Dunstanburgh A vs Linden Hall Played on Wed 5 June, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Martin Carss v Lewis CochraneH5&4
D Halliday v Graham JardineH4&3
P Airey v Callum HinshawH3&1
Craig Hastings v R McDadeH5&4
A Graham v Club AdminrH10&8
Paul Dickinson v Peter CochraneH10&8
Home Win
Alnmouth Village vs Goswick Played on Wed 5 June, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
J Jobson v Dan Bullen A5&3
A Stanton v Alan Potts A2&1
M J Campbell v David GreenshieldsH2&1
Andrew Short v Joe Atkinson A1up
B Lawn v Cameron FergusonA2&1
A Green v Peter ThompsonH10&8
Away Win
Magdalene Fields B vs WarkworthPlayed on Wed 5 June, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Kyle Johnson v Jamie BellA8&7
Michael Cornish v Finn BellA2up
David Mcaskill v K Lansbury A4&3
Mark Wakenshaw v F BremnerA5&3
Stuart Lowrey v S Fairhurst A4&3
Craig Dixon v W GairH1up
Away Win
MatchResults/Score
Rothbury vs Magdalene Fields BPlayed on Wed 29 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
James Lingard v David McaskillH5&4
N Richardson v Michael Cornish H7&5
Jack Friar v Nicholas SmilesH2&1
G Woodburn v Mark WakenshawH3&2
P Evans v Paul PurvesH6&5
N Rogerson v Craig DixonH6&5
Home Win
Warkworth vs Alnmouth VillagePlayed on Wed 29 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Jamie Bell v J JobsonA3&1
Finn Bell v A StantonH8&7
F Bremner v Sam OliverH5&4
K Lansbury v B LawnA3&2
S Fairhurst v A MosesH1up
David Pearson v S McKeeH2&1
Home Win
Goswick vs Dunstanburgh APlayed on Wed 29 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Dan Bullen v Club AdminDA/S
Alan Potts v David BakerH5&4
David Greenshields v P AireyDA/S
Martin Landels v Craig HastingsH4&3
Joe Atkinson v Paul DickinsonH3&2
Blair Shearer v David SaundersH5&4
Home Win
Linden Hall vs Burgham ParkPlayed on Wed 29 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Lewis Cochrane v George OvendenA4&2
Graham Jardine v Stephen Dodd DA/S
ben keenan v G WaterstoneDA/S
Callum Hinshaw v John HendrieH6&5
R McDade v Simon WatsonA3&2
Russell Jacques v G MurrayH7&6
Draw
Magdalene Fields A vs Seahouses Played on Wed 29 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Kurt Yule v Alex StevensonH3&2
Stuart Virtue v J HoggH4&3
Sean Jackson v K SwanH7&6
Kevin Atkinson v James KiddH5&4
Martin Neil v Steve SwanH5&3
Greg Wardhaugh v D HornsbyH4&3
Home Win
Foxton vs Bamburgh CastlePlayed on Wed 29 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Kevin Henderson v S PriestleyH2&1
Simon Johnston v Aiden TophamA2&1
Sam Reid v M ThompsonA4&3
J Hood v M DawsonDA/S
Simon Michie v Alan TrimbyDA/S
R Gander v C TaylorA3&1
Away Win
MatchResults/Score
Foxton vs Alnwick CastlePlayed on Wed 22 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Kevin Henderson v C MooreH2up
J Eggleston v Club AdminH4&3
J Hood v M R HodgsonH1up
R Gander v Jack BelisleH4&3
Chris Burton v Harry Milham H2&1
Simon Lister v Mark FriarA5&4
Home Win
Bamburgh Castle vs Magdalene Fields APlayed on Wed 22 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
S Priestley v Kurt YuleA4&3
Aiden Topham v Stuart VirtueA3&2
M Thompson v Sean JacksonH1up
M Dawson v Kevin AtkinsonH7&6
Alan Trimby v Martin NeilH3&1
C Lishman v Greg WardhaughA3&1
Draw
Seahouses vs Linden Hall Played on Wed 22 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
G Hornsby v Lewis CochraneA1up
Alex Stevenson v R McDadeH2up
J Hogg v Graham JardineA3&2
G Pearson v Peter CochraneH2&1
K Swan v Russell JacquesH4&3
James Kidd v Callum HinshawA2up
Draw
Burgham Park vs Goswick Played on Wed 22 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
George Ovenden v Dan Bullen A8&7
Stephen Dodd v Alan Potts DA/S
Simon Watson v Cameron FergusonA2up
G Murray v James GrantDA/S
Chris Urwin v Ivan MartinA10&8
Club Admin v Peter ThompsonA1up
Away Win
Dunstanburgh A vs WarkworthPlayed on Wed 22 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Martin Carss v Jamie BellDA/S
David Baker v F BremnerDA/S
Craig Hastings v K Lansbury H3&2
Paul Dickinson v S Fairhurst DA/S
Paul Temple v David Pearson H4&3
D Hindson v G HendersonH5&4
Home Win
Alnmouth Village vs Rothbury Played on Wed 22 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
J Jobson v James LingardA1up
A Stanton v N RichardsonDA/S
Sam Oliver v Jack FriarA2&1
B Lawn v G WoodburnA3&2
A Green v P EvansA2&1
Moses A v N RogersonH2&1
Away Win
MatchResults/Score
Alnwick Castle vs Magdalene Fields BPlayed on Wed 15 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
W Belisle v Michael Cornish H5&4
C Moore v Nicholas SmilesA4&3
M R Hodgson v Mark WakenshawH5&3
Mark Friar v Craig DixonH4&3
Harry Milham v Kevin NisbetH2&1
Jack Belisle v Paul PurvesA1up
Home Win
Rothbury vs Dunstanburgh APlayed on Wed 15 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
James Lingard v David BakerH3&2
Mark Clements v P AireyA3&2
Jack Friar v Craig HastingsH6&5
N Richardson v A GrahamH4&3
G Woodburn v David SaundersH4&3
N Rogerson v Michael RitsonA4&3
Home Win
Warkworth vs Burgham ParkPlayed on Wed 15 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Jamie Bell v G WaterstoneH3&1
F Bremner v George OvendenA5&3
K Lansbury v David MayerH8&7
S Fairhurst v G MurrayH1up
Charles Thomson v Simon WatsonH7&6
G Henderson v Kevin PhilipsH2&1
Home Win
Goswick vs Seahouses Played on Wed 15 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Dan Bullen v G HornsbyH5&4
Alan Potts v Alex StevensonH1up
David Greenshields v G PearsonH7&6
Martin Landels v J HoggA2&1
Joe Atkinson v K WrightA1up
Blair Shearer v Alan Donaldson H7&5
Home Win
Linden Hall vs Bamburgh CastlePlayed on Wed 15 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Lewis Cochrane v Scott AtkinsonH2&1
Graham Jardine v Aiden TophamA5&4
Callum Hinshaw v Club AdminA4&3
R McDade v Club AdminA3&1
jake gray v Alan TrimbyDA/S
Peter Cochrane v C TaylorA4&2
Away Win
Magdalene Fields A vs Foxton Played on Wed 15 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Stuart Virtue v Sam ReidH5&4
Kevin Atkinson v J EgglestonA3&1
Sean Jackson v Simon MichieH3&2
Martin Neil v Rob DuxfieldH2&1
Greg Wardhaugh v Club AdminH7&6
Neil Mclachlan v R GanderA3&2
Home Win
MatchResults/Score
Magdalene Fields A vs Alnwick CastlePlayed on Wed 8 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Kurt Yule v W Belisle H5&4
Stuart Virtue v CS JobsonH3&1
Sean Jackson v C MooreH3&1
Kevin Atkinson v Billy BrownA2&1
Martin Neil v Mark FriarH4&3
Greg Wardhaugh v Harry Milham DA/S
Home Win
Foxton vs Linden Hall Played on Wed 8 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Simon Johnston v Lewis CochraneA5&3
Sam Reid v Graham JardineH8&7
Simon Michie v Callum HinshawH2&1
J Hood v R McDadeH3&2
Club Admin v Club AdminrH1up
Chris Burton v Russell JacquesH1up
Home Win
Bamburgh Castle vs Goswick Played on Wed 8 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
S Priestley v Dan Bullen DA/S
Aiden Topham v Alan Potts DA/S
M Thompson v David GreenshieldsH2&1
M Dawson v Blair ShearerH2&1
Angus Smith v Cameron FergusonH2&1
C Taylor v James GrantH2&1
Home Win
Seahouses vs WarkworthPlayed on Wed 8 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
G Hornsby v Jamie BellH3&2
Alex Stevenson v F BremnerA1up
G Pearson v Finn BellDA/S
K Swan v Club AdminH4&2
James Kidd v S Fairhurst A3&1
Steve Swan v T ParnellA1up
Away Win
Burgham Park vs Rothbury Played on Wed 8 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
G Waterstone v James LingardA3&2
George Ovenden v N RichardsonH2up
David Mayer v Mark ClementsA6&5
Frank Leet v Jack FriarA6&5
Simon Watson v G WoodburnA1up
Kevin Philips v N RogersonA1up
Away Win
Alnmouth Village vs Magdalene Fields BPlayed on Wed 8 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
J Jobson v Michael Cornish H5&4
A Stanton v Nicholas SmilesH5&4
M J Campbell v Stuart LowreyH1up
A Green v Daniel BigginsDA/S
Sam Oliver v Craig DixonH6&5
N Baxter v Darren JacksonH6&5
Home Win

Members League (mens)

MatchResults/Score
Bamburgh Castle GC vs Burgham Park GCPlayed on Tue 18 June, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Alan Trimby v G MurrayH2up
Scott Atkinson v Simon WatsonH1up
Jim Congleton v David MayerA2up
Mark Dropchinski v Kevin PhilipsH6&4
David Jones v Chris UrwinH3&2
Dave Powell v G WaterstoneA6&5
Home Win
MatchResults/Score
Alnmouth Village GC vs Linden Hall GCPlayed on Thu 13 June, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Mark Allinson v Mark HaefnerA4&3
Lewis Scott v Russell JacquesA3&2
Albert Straughan v Jimmy TrewickA2up
Adam Gattens v Fergus JohnstoneH2up
Mick Lowes v Mike MorrisH4&2
Richard Frater v Graeme WilsonH3&2
Draw
Burgham Park GC vs Foxton GCPlayed on Thu 13 June, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Paul Barnett v Simon ListerH2up
Frank Leet v Derek StoutA1up
Simon Watson v Alan BradburyH4&3
Kevin Philips v Bill WilsonDA/S
Chris Scott v David SeccombeA5&4
Lee Cook v Lawrence FenleyA6&4
Away Win
MatchResults/Score
Rothbury GC vs Alnwick Castle GCPlayed on Tue 11 June, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Michael Arkle v Billy BrownH1up
Richard Forsyth v Kev MurphyA1up
Keith Appleby v Andi Allan H5&4
Michael Axtell v Jamie Black H1up
Tony Webber v Neil Timbey A2&1
R Jackson v Russell Cooke A1up
Draw
Wooler GC vs Warkworth GCPlayed on Tue 11 June, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
A Carr v Daniel MoyleH9&7
Steven Lamb v Paul JacksonH1up
Sam Cowens v S LambA2&1
Mark Cowens v Kyle BrownH5&3
R Lowery v Jordan Giles A2&1
Jack Strangeways v Adam Holland H6&5
Home Win
Seahouses GC vs Bamburgh Castle GCPlayed on Tue 11 June, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
P Bowlt v Alan TrimbyH3&2
craig harkness v Jim CongletonH5&4
Gary Annison v Scott AtkinsonH6&5
Neil Macfarlane v Mark DropchinskiH1up
Don Dawson v David JonesA1up
Alan Winn v Paul BatemenA7&6
Home Win
MatchResults/Score
Alnwick Castle GC vs Bamburgh Castle GCPlayed on Thu 6 June, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Kev Murphy v Scott FraserH4&3
Mick Friar v Mark DropchinskiH2&1
Jamie Black v David JonesA5&4
Neil Timbey v Dave PowellH7&6
James Cookson v Steve JoyceH8&6
Russell Cooke v Paul BatemenH7&5
Home Win
Foxton GC vs Seahouses GCPlayed on Thu 6 June, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Simon Lister v Club AdminA3&2
John Miller v K StansfieldH4&2
David Lillico v Alan Donaldson H1up
Gary Hinken v Gary AnnisonA2up
John Halliday v Stephen HoggDA/S
David Westwell v Don Dawson A3&2
Away Win
Magdalene Fields GC vs Burgham Park GCPlayed on Thu 6 June, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Chris Mcglyn v George OvendenH4&2
Paul Johnson v John HendrieDA/S
Mark Lockhart v Mike Courtney H2&1
Stephen Mason v Frank LeetA1up
Darren Jackson v G MurrayH3&1
Martyn Tait v Wayne MeintjesA1up
Home Win
Linden Hall GC vs Dunstanburgh GCPlayed on Thu 6 June, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Mark Haefner v Sam ThompsonH2up
Russell Jacques v Connor ThompsonDA/S
Jimmy Trewick v John StrachanH3&1
Ian Lloyd v R JamiesonA6&5
Nick Younger v Paul MurphyDA/S
Mike Morris v Stuart ImesonH3&2
Home Win
Goswick GC vs Alnmouth Village GCPlayed on Thu 6 June, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Paul Conn v Mark AllinsonDA/S
Paul Holmes v Lewis ScottDA/S
Dave Allen v Shaun HoggH8&6
Andrew Bell v Matthew PrattA4&3
Martin Hush v Mick LowesA5&3
John Forrest v Adam ScottH4&2
Draw
MatchResults/Score
Rothbury GC vs Wooler GCPlayed on Tue 4 June, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Michael Arkle v A CarrA1up
Richard Forsyth v Peter MoffatA4&2
Keith Appleby v Sam CowensH6&5
Ben Proudlock v Mark CowensA4&3
Tony Webber v Jack StrangewaysA2up
Brian Coppen v T Crossman A4&3
Away Win
MatchResults/Score
Alnmouth Village GC vs Warkworth GCPlayed on Thu 30 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Lewis Scott v Nigel Whitfield H4&2
Matthew Pratt v S LeeA3&2
Shaun Hogg v Chris Topping H3&1
C Grieve v Kieran Atkinson Falcous A5&4
Adam Scott v S LambA3&2
Henry Henderson v Kyle BrownA3&2
Away Win
Dunstanburgh GC vs Goswick GCPlayed on Thu 30 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Craig Moat v James ConnA3&2
John Strachan v Paul ConnH4&2
Robert Jamieson v Paul HolmesH8&7
Kevin Quick v Dave AllenA4&3
Paul Murphy v John ForrestH2&1
Callum Eadie v Tony JacksonH2up
Home Win
Burgham Park GC vs Linden Hall GCPlayed on Thu 30 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
John Hendrie v Mark HaefnerA2up
David Mayer v Peter YipA1up
Frank Leet v Jimmy TrewickA5&4
Simon Watson v Ian LloydH5&4
Kevin Philips v Club AdminrH4&3
Callum Robson v Graeme WilsonA1up
Away Win
MatchResults/Score
Wooler GC vs Alnwick Castle GCPlayed on Tue 28 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
A Carr v Kev MurphyH7&5
S Lamb v Andi Allan H4&2
Peter Moffat v Mick FriarA5&3
Sam Cowens v Jamie Black H3&2
Mark Cowens v D LamH5&4
Jack Strangeways v Russell Cooke A2up
Home Win
Seahouses GC vs Magdalene Fields GCPlayed on Tue 28 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
R Locke v Paul JohnsonH4&2
Gary Annison v Stephen MasonA2up
Stephen Hogg v Drew SimmieH4&3
Toby Douglas v S FairbairnDA/S
Neil Macfarlane v Darren JacksonA4&3
Alan Winn v Martyn TaitA2&1
Away Win
Bamburgh Castle GC vs Foxton GCPlayed on Tue 28 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Alan Trimby v Simon ListerH5&4
Jim Congleton v K FlanighanH2&1
Peter Burn v Bill WilsonA1up
Mark Dropchinski v Gary HinkenA2&1
Dave Powell v David SeccombeH1up
David Jones v Matty ListerH6&4
Home Win
MatchResults/Score
Alnwick Castle GC vs Foxton GCPlayed on Thu 23 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Kev Murphy v Steve KellyH4&3
Andi Allan v Derek StoutA3&2
Mick Friar v Michael BrennanH4&3
Neil Timbey v Andrew PerryH8&7
James Cookson v Eamon MannH2&1
Russell Cooke v Lawrence FenleyH8&6
Home Win
Magdalene Fields GC vs Bamburgh Castle GCPlayed on Thu 23 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Kyle Johnson v Jim CongletonA4&3
Chris Mcglyn v Peter BurnA5&3
C Mcaskil v Scott AtkinsonA4&3
Paul Johnson v Mark DropchinskiH6&5
S Fairbairn v Dave PowellA1up
Martyn Tait v David JonesH8&6
Away Win
Linden Hall GC vs Seahouses GCPlayed on Thu 23 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Mark Haefner v Club AdminH2&1
Peter Short v Gary AnnisonH3&2
Ian Lloyd v Stephen HoggA2up
Nick Younger v Toby DouglasA1up
Fergus Johnstone v Neil Macfarlane H2up
Mike Morris v Alan WinnH4&3
Home Win
Goswick GC vs Burgham Park GCPlayed on Thu 23 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Simon Thurwell v Stephen Dodd DA/S
Paul Conn v Chris UrwinH4&2
Oliver Warner v Mike Courtney H1up
Paul Holmes v David MayerH7&5
Leo McCulloch v Simon WatsonA4&3
Tony Jackson v Kevin PhilipsA8&6
Home Win
Warkworth GC vs Dunstanburgh GCPlayed on Thu 23 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Daniel Moyle v Sam ThompsonDA/S
Chris Topping v John StrachanH5&4
Kieran Atkinson Falcous v Paul MurphyA4&3
Kyle Brown v Jeff KingstonH7&6
Jordan Giles v Callum EadieA7&5
Adam Holland v Craig BaileyH4&3
Home Win
MatchResults/Score
Rothbury GC vs Alnmouth Village GCPlayed on Tue 21 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Michael Arkle v Lewis ScottA5&4
Keith Appleby v Nigel DavisonDA/S
Ben Proudlock v Matthew PrattH2&1
Michael Axtell v Mick LowesA4&3
Brian Coppen v Stephen Inglis A5&3
R Jackson v Adam ScottDA/S
Away Win
MatchResults/Score
Alnmouth Village GC vs Wooler GCPlayed on Thu 16 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Lewis Scott v S LambH4&3
Shaun Hogg v A CarrA4&3
Matthew Pratt v R CarrA3&2
C Grieve v Sam CowensA3&2
Henry Henderson v Mark CowensA2up
Adam Scott v Jack StrangewaysH3&2
Away Win
Dunstanburgh GC vs Rothbury GCPlayed on Thu 16 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Jai Henderson v Keith ApplebyA4&3
John Strachan v Ben ProudlockDA/S
Paul Murphy v Michael AxtellH4&2
Jeff Kingston v Tony WebberH2up
Callum Eadie v Steve DillonH3&1
Craig Bailey v R JacksonH4&3
Home Win
Burgham Park GC vs Warkworth GCPlayed on Thu 16 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Mike Courtney v Paul JacksonH2&1
David Mayer v G BurgeA4&2
Frank Leet v Tom Lilburn A4&2
Simon Watson v Kieran Atkinson Falcous A3&2
Kevin Philips v Jordan Giles H4&2
Callum Robson v Adam Holland A2up
Away Win
Foxton GC vs Magdalene Fields GCPlayed on Thu 16 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
John Roberts v C McaskilH1up
Matty Lister v Paul JohnsonA2&1
Alan Bradbury v Mark LockhartDA/S
David Seccombe v S FairbairnH8&6
Michael Brennan v Darren JacksonDA/S
Eamon Mann v Martyn TaitH3&2
Home Win
MatchResults/Score
Seahouses GC vs Goswick GCPlayed on Tue 14 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
R Locke v Simon ThurwellH3&2
Club Admin v Paul ConnA1up
craig harkness v Paul HolmesH1up
Gary Annison v Andrew BellA3&2
Toby Douglas v John ForrestH4&2
Neil Macfarlane v Tony JacksonA2&1
Draw
Bamburgh Castle GC vs Linden Hall GCPlayed on Tue 14 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Alan Trimby v Mark HaefnerA4&3
Jim Congleton v Peter ShortA1up
Robert Renner v Jimmy TrewickA2&1
Mark Dropchinski v Steve BarkerH5&4
Dave Powell v Club AdminrH8&7
David Jones v Mike MorrisDA/S
Away Win
MatchResults/Score
Alnwick Castle GC vs Magdalene Fields GCPlayed on Thu 9 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Kev Murphy v Paul JohnsonH6&5
Andi Allan v Stephen MasonH6&4
Neil Timbey v S FairbairnH5&3
Jamie Black v Mark LockhartDA/S
D Lam v I ShawDA/S
James Cookson v C FergusonH5&4
Home Win
Linden Hall GC vs Foxton GCPlayed on Thu 9 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Mark Haefner v David LillicoH5&4
Peter Cochrane v Derek StoutH2&1
Peter Short v John MillerDA/S
Ian Lloyd v Bill WilsonA2up
Richard Sayer v Andrew PerryH8&6
Mike Morris v David Westwell H3&2
Home Win
Goswick GC vs Bamburgh Castle GCPlayed on Thu 9 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Paul Conn v Jim CongletonDA/S
Paul Holmes v Peter BurnH4&3
Andrew Bell v Scott AtkinsonA1up
Ewen Forsyth v Mark DropchinskiH2&1
John Forrest v Robert RennerH3&2
Martin Hush v Peter DarlingH3&2
Home Win
Warkworth GC vs Seahouses GCPlayed on Thu 9 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Nigel Whitfield v R LockeA3&2
Chris Topping v Club AdminH5&3
Jeff Potts v craig harknessA5&4
S Lamb v Gary AnnisonA4&2
Kieran Atkinson Falcous v Don Dawson H5&4
Jordan Giles v Neil Macfarlane DA/S
Away Win
MatchResults/Score
Rothbury GC vs Burgham Park GCPlayed on Tue 7 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
Richard Forsyth v George OvendenA2&1
Keith Appleby v Mike Courtney H4&3
Michael Axtell v David MayerA1up
Tony Webber v Frank LeetH2up
D Phillips v Kevin PhilipsA5&4
Brian Coppen v Simon WatsonH1up
Draw
Wooler GC vs Dunstanburgh GCPlayed on Tue 7 May, 2024
PlayersWinnerScore
A Carr v Sam ThompsonDA/S
S Lamb v John StrachanA1up
R Carr v Callum EadieA5&4
Peter Moffat v Chris ChisholmH3&2
Mark Cowens v John CliffordH4&3
Jack Strangeways v John WilsonH4&2
Home Win

Division 3 (mens)

Seniors Pool A (seniors)

Seniors Pool B (seniors)

Juniors (juniors)

Copyright © 2024 North Northumberland Golf League