Thursday, August 01 2019

Pool 1
Bamburgh Castle 2-4 Rothbury
G Temple and J Snowball lost to R Jackson and R Jackson 4&2
R Lumsden and D Jones beat John Brown and John Brown 2&1
F Bolton and J Lovell lost to D Blakeburn and Peter Brown 4&3
Burgham Park 5-1 Warkworth
Paul Thornton and John Megaran drew with Les Graves and Ken Park
G Wright and Tony Clarkson beat M Allen and L Ramsey 5&3
Alan Old and Doug Lyons beat A McKay and G Taylor 4&3
Pool 2
Wooler 3-3 Dunstanburgh Castle
David Lee and David Symons beat D Jackson and David Armstrong 2up
Geoff Brown and Les Johnson drew with Dennis Wiiliams and K Baldwin
Keith Robinson and David Strangeways lost to John Nichol and R Howcroft 3&1
Alnwick Castle 1-5 Linden Hall
P Lewis and J Pentleton lost to Richard Sayer and D Milbourne 1up
D Robinson and R Chalmers lost to Mike Dagless and Steve Rushworth 5&4
M Hubbard and Peter Lee drew with I Thomson and B Gill

Monday, July 01 2019

Pool 1
Burgham Park 0-6 Alnmouth
Doug Lyons and Alan Old lost to I Stokoe and G Richer 4&2
Tony Clarkson and G Wright lost to G Barber and D Bell 4&3
John Megaran and Jimmy Rutherford lost to I Wilson and C Burrows 2up
Warkworth 4-2 Rothbury
Les Graves and Ken Park beat M Arkle and Larry Jones 3&2
K Bailey and B Douglas beat D Phillips and D Blakeburn 4&2
D Ross and A McKay lost to John Brown and B Coppen 2&1
Linden Hall B 6-0 Bamburgh Castle
Kevin Jones and Brian Forster beat F Bolton and D Kirkbride 6&5
P Cochrane and D Griffiths beat J Snowball and D Jones 3&2
Barrie Guy and Andrew Michie beat mike hopper and Ali Brett 3&2
Pool 2
Dunstanburgh Castle 6-0 Alnwick Castle
David Armstrong and David Jackson beat R Chalmers and P Lewis 5&4
Keith Bowden and Dennis Wiiliams beat M Hubbard and J Pentleton 2up
R Howcroft and John Nichol beat Peter Lee and CS Jobson 5&4
Alnmouth Village 4-2 Wooler
Jim Wright and Steve Lockley lost to Keith Robinson and Les Johnson 1up
C Reid and Jack Kidd beat David Symons and John Ewing 5&3
Les Aitken and J B Graham beat Geoff Brown and Howard Middlemiss 2&1

Saturday, June 01 2019

Pool 1
Rothbury 4-2 Alnmouth
M Arkle and Larry Jones beat G Barber and D Bell 6&4
D Blakeburn and D Phillips beat I Wilson and C Burrows 2&1
Peter Brown and C Ayre lost to I Stokoe and G Richer 2&1
Burgham Park 2-4 Linden Hall B
A Carr and John Megaran drew with F Johnstone and Dick Bailey
Tony Clarkson and Alan Johnson lost to Barrie Guy and Andrew Michie 4&2
Doug Lyons and Alan Old drew with Brian Forster and G Kingsland
Bamburgh Castle 6-0 Warkworth
D Jones and F Bolton beat Les Graves and K Bailey 6&5
G Temple and J Snowball beat T Capron and G Taylor 2&1
mike hopper and Ali Brett beat A McKay and G Sawley 2up
Pool 2
Linden Hall 4-2 Wooler
M Simpson and D Milbourne beat Keith Robinson and Les Johnson 6&5
Mike Dagless and Dick Bailey beat M Hornsby and John Ewing 7&5
I Thomson and T Postgate lost to Geoff Brown and Howard Middlemiss 4&2
Alnmouth Village 2-4 Dunstanburgh Castle
Jack Kidd and G Foreman lost to David Jackson and David Armstrong 1up
Steve Lockley and Jim Wright lost to Dennis Wiiliams and Keith Bowden 2up
John Clark and Les Aitken beat A McGrady and David Kingsland 1up

Wednesday, May 01 2019

Pool 1
Warkworth 3-3 Alnmouth
Les Graves and G Taylor beat I Stokoe and B Golding 2&1
K Bailey and B Douglas drew with D Bell and P Brook
A McKay and G Sawley lost to I Wilson and C Burrows 5&4
Bamburgh Castle 0-6 Burgham Park
J Snowball and D Jones lost to Tony Clarkson and Phil Airey 1up
G Temple and R Lumsden lost to A Carr and G Wright 1up
D Kirkbride and Club Admin lost to Alan Old and Jimmy Rutherford 1up
Linden Hall B 6-0 Rothbury
F Johnstone and D Griffiths beat M Arkle and R Jackson 5&4
Kevin Jones and Brian Forster beat C Ayre and Peter Brown 3&2
Barrie Guy and G Kingsland beat John Brown and Larry Jones 2&1
Pool 2
Dunstanburgh Castle 6-0 Linden Hall
Gus McLeod and David Armstrong beat John Simpson and M Simpson 2up
Dennis Wiiliams and Keith Bowden beat P Postgate and T Postgate 2&1
R Howcroft and John Nichol beat I Thomson and Richard Sayer 2&1
Alnwick Castle 4-2 Alnmouth Village
M Hubbard and R Henderson lost to Les Aitken and J B Graham 1up
R Chalmers and P Lewis beat Jack Kidd and Geoff Smart 6&5
J Pentleton and Peter Lee beat Steve Lockley and Jim Wright 2&1

Monday, April 01 2019

Pool 1
Alnmouth 4-2 Bamburgh Castle
I Stokoe and G Richer beat J Snowball and G Temple 3&1
I Campbell and David Westwell lost to D Kirkbride and J Lovell 3&2
I Wilson and C Burrows beat D Jones and P Bateman 7&6
Rothbury 3-3 Burgham Park
A Oliver and D Blakeburn drew with Tony Clarkson and John Megaran
J Brown and C Ayre lost to A Carr and G Wright 5&4
M Arkle and Larry Jones beat D Angus and Alan Old 4&3
Linden Hall B 6-0 Warkworth
Brian Forster and Kevin Jones beat M Allen and K Bailey 3&2
Andrew Michie and F Johnstone beat R Balmbra and T Capron 3&2
Barrie Guy and G Kingsland beat D Coates and B Douglas 1up
Pool 2
Wooler 4-2 Alnwick Castle
Geoff Brown and Howard Middlemiss beat R Chalmers and P Lewis 3&2
M Hornsby and Jeff Ivison beat M Hubbard and R Henderson 2up
Les Johnson and Keith Robinson lost to J Pentleton and James Fenwick 3&2
Linden Hall 4-2 Alnmouth Village
P Postgate and T Postgate beat Les Aitken and John Clark 4&3
John Simpson and S Halsey beat Dave Hodge and N Edwards 4&2
Richard Sayer and Dick Bailey lost to Steve Lockley and Jim Wright 2&1