Division 1 (mens)
Members League (mens)
Division 3 (mens)
Seniors Pool A (seniors)
Seniors Pool B (seniors)
Juniors (juniors)

Division 1 (mens)

MatchResults/Score
Bamburgh Castle vs WarkworthPlayed on Wed 25 May, 2022
PlayersWinnerScore
Aiden Topham v Finn BellH8&6
M Dawson v T ParnellH7&6
M Thompson v R BalmbraH2&1
P Sanderson v F BremenetH3&2
J Porteous v S Fairhurst H4&2
Sam Aldred v W GairH1up
Home Win
Dunstanburgh A vs Magdalene Fields BPlayed on Wed 25 May, 2022
PlayersWinnerScore
Martin Carss v Stuart VirtueH1up
Craig Hastings v Greg WardoughH6&4
John Paul v Stuart LowreyH4&2
Sam Read v P PurvesH5&4
David Saunders v Daniel BigginsA1up
D Hindson v Craig DixonH6&4
Home Win
Magdalene Fields A vs Linden Hall Played on Wed 25 May, 2022
PlayersWinnerScore
K Yule v Lewis CochraneA4&3
S Jackson v Graham JardineH5&4
G Greenaway v Calian WinshipH7&6
P Richardson v Simon OsborneH9&8
Walkover v Club AdminrH1up
Walkover 2 v Club AdminrH1up
Home Win
Rothbury vs Seahouses Played on Wed 25 May, 2022
PlayersWinnerScore
J Lingard v Alex StevensonH3&2
Mark Clements v A TrimbyH2&1
N Richardson v J HoggH1up
G Woodburn v K WrightA3&1
P Evans v G PearsonH3&2
N Rogerson v Chris HayA2up
Home Win
Foxton vs Burgham ParkPlayed on Wed 25 May, 2022
PlayersWinnerScore
J Henderson v Phil AireyH5&4
Kevin Henderson v Paul BarnettH4&3
L Denny v John StrachanH2&1
D Baker v Simon WatsonH4&3
J Eggleston v H MartinA1up
S White v Paul MurphyH6&5
Home Win
MatchResults/Score
Magdalene Fields A vs Alnwick CastlePlayed on Wed 18 May, 2022
PlayersWinnerScore
K Yule v A SmithA4&3
S Jackson v CS JobsonH1up
G Greenaway v W Belisle A3&2
P Richardson v Mark FriarH5&4
K Atkinson v Billy BrownH5&4
D Taylor v Connor ThompsonH5&4
Home Win
Linden Hall vs Foxton Played on Wed 18 May, 2022
PlayersWinnerScore
Lewis Cochrane v J HendersonA4&3
Graham Jardine v Kevin HendersonA4&3
R Jacques v R GanderA2&1
Mark Haefner v L DennyA4&2
R McDade v J EgglestonA6&5
T Joyce v S WhiteH2&1
Away Win
Seahouses vs Alnmouth VillagePlayed on Wed 18 May, 2022
PlayersWinnerScore
Alex Stevenson v A StantonH2&1
A Trimby v J JobsonDA/S
J Hogg v S OliverH7&6
K Wright v B LawnA1up
Chris Hay v Club AdminH6&5
James Kidd v joe weddellH2&1
Home Win
Burgham Park vs Bamburgh CastlePlayed on Wed 18 May, 2022
PlayersWinnerScore
Phil Airey v Aiden TophamA3&2
P Barnet v S PriestleyH3&2
N Baxter v M DawsonDA/S
Tony Thompson v M ThompsonA3&2
Simon Watson v P SandersonA4&3
Paul Murphy v J PorteousA8&6
Away Win
Goswick vs Dunstanburgh APlayed on Wed 18 May, 2022
PlayersWinnerScore
John Penny v Martin CarssA3&2
D Greenshields v Craig HastingsH1up
Paul Hollaway v Sam ReadH3&2
C Nicholson v David SaundersA5&4
Mathew Hall v D HindsonA1up
K Wright v S PottsH3&2
Draw
Warkworth vs Magdalene Fields BPlayed on Wed 18 May, 2022
PlayersWinnerScore
I Ferrie v Stuart VirtueH3&2
T Parnell v Greg WardoughA3&2
R Balmbra v M EdenH6&4
W Gair v Stuart LowreyH3&2
F Bremenet v Craig DixonH3&2
S Fairhurst v Daniel BigginsH5&3
Home Win
MatchResults/Score
Alnwick Castle vs Rothbury Played on Wed 11 May, 2022
PlayersWinnerScore
A Smith v J LingardH4&3
J Friar v Mark ClementsDA/S
CS Jobson v N RichardsonH3&2
W Belisle v G WoodburnH4&2
Mark Friar v P EvansH5&3
Connor Thompson v M ArkleH1up
Home Win
Bamburgh Castle vs Linden Hall Played on Wed 11 May, 2022
PlayersWinnerScore
Aiden Topham v Lewis CochraneA2up
S Priestley v Graham JardineH5&3
M Dawson v Daniel HouseH6&5
M Thompson v R JacquesH1up
P Sanderson v Chris CompsonH6&5
J Porteous v Peter CochraneH4&3
Home Win
Dunstanburgh A vs Seahouses Played on Wed 11 May, 2022
PlayersWinnerScore
Craig Hastings v Alex StevensonA2&1
John Paul v A TrimbyH1up
Sam Read v J HoggH2&1
D Saunders v K WrightA1up
Stuart Sullivan v G PearsonA1up
S Potts v Chris HayH6&4
Draw
Magdalene Fields B vs Burgham ParkPlayed on Wed 11 May, 2022
PlayersWinnerScore
Stuart Virtue v Phil AireyH1up
Greg Wardough v C MoatH6&5
M Eden v N BaxterA3&2
Stuart Lowrey v Simon WatsonA1up
P Purves v Paul MurphyA2&1
Craig Dixon v Russel TaylorA4&3
Away Win
Foxton vs Magdalene Fields APlayed on Wed 11 May, 2022
PlayersWinnerScore
J Henderson v K YuleDA/S
Kevin Henderson v S JacksonA2&1
R Gander v G GreenawayH4&3
L Denny v P RichardsonH1up
D Baker v K AtkinsonH1up
J Eggleston v D TaylorH7&6
Home Win
Warkworth vs Goswick Played on Wed 11 May, 2022
PlayersWinnerScore
I Ferrie v D GreenshieldsH5&4
W Gair v Brandon Bailey H4&3
F Bremenet v A FortuneA1up
S Fairhurst v C NicholsonH2&1
Adam Wales v K WrightH2&1
G Henderson v M HallH1up
Home Win

Members League (mens)

MatchResults/Score
Alnmouth Village GC vs Bamburgh Castle GCPlayed on Thu 26 May, 2022
PlayersWinnerScore
albert straughan v David SmithDA/S
Robert Pratt v Jim CongletonH1up
Adam Scott v Alistair BrettH1up
Paul Edmed v J LovellA7&6
Paul Dixon v Angus GrahamA4&2
stephen yeadon v David JonesA1up
Away Win
Linden Hall GC vs Dunstanburgh GCPlayed on Thu 26 May, 2022
PlayersWinnerScore
Chris Compson v Stephen RossA5&3
Fergus Johnson v A McGradyH2up
Alistair Lambie v R JamiesonDA/S
Mike Morris v Jeff KingstonH5&3
Rick Macauley v Mark ChiltonA3&2
Danny Trueman v Craig BaileyH1up
Home Win
Goswick GC vs Warkworth GCPlayed on Thu 26 May, 2022
PlayersWinnerScore
D Allen v Simon WilliamsA1up
Ewen Forsyth v Daniel MoyleA4&3
O Warner v G BurgeH6&4
M Thompson v N BrownA2up
Gavin Yuill v Ali TurveyH5&4
Ian Smeaton v Kieran Atkinson Falcous DA/S
Away Win
Foxton GC vs Alnwick Castle GCPlayed on Thu 26 May, 2022
PlayersWinnerScore
Simon Lister v Billy BrownH4&2
Davud Lillico v Kev MurphyA1up
Bill Wilson v Adam GattensH5&3
Kevin Batson v Russell Cooke A1up
John Miller v C HorsleyA3&2
Lawrence Fenley v Andi Allan H4&3
Draw
MatchResults/Score
Rothbury GC vs Wooler GCPlayed on Tue 24 May, 2022
PlayersWinnerScore
S Foreman v David AllenA1up
Keith Appleby v David AllenH4&3
Ian Arkle v David AllenH6&5
Roger Woodburn v David AllenH4&3
Jonny Stevenson v David AllenH4&3
David Blakeburn v David AllenH3&2
Home Win
MatchResults/Score
Goswick GC vs Rothbury GCPlayed on Thu 19 May, 2022
PlayersWinnerScore
M Thompson v S ForemanH2&1
A Harle v Keith ApplebyDA/S
P Conn v Richard ForsythA4&2
S Clark v John StevensonH4&3
O Warner v D PhillipsH5&4
D Allen v R JacksonA2up
Home Win
Dunstanburgh GC vs Bamburgh Castle GCPlayed on Thu 19 May, 2022
PlayersWinnerScore
A McGrady v David SmithH5&4
R Jamieson v Jim CongletonH3&2
Jeff Kingston v Nick WhittonH2&1
K Baldwin v Alistair BrettA4&3
John Carss v Scott AtkinsonH2&1
Craig Bailey v David JonesH1up
Home Win
Alnwick Castle GC vs Alnmouth Village GCPlayed on Thu 19 May, 2022
PlayersWinnerScore
M R Hodgson v lewis scottH2up
Kev Murphy v Iain InksterH2&1
Adam Gattens v John DavisonH6&4
C Horsley v Derek BrownH7&5
Neil Timbey v Nobin choudhuryA2&1
Andi Allan v Paul DixonH7&5
Home Win
Warkworth GC vs Foxton GCPlayed on Thu 19 May, 2022
PlayersWinnerScore
N Brown v Mark NicholsonH1up
A Lewis v Bill WilsonA4&2
Paul Wilson v Ian CommonA2up
J Burham v John Halliday H2up
G Burge v David SeccombeA1up
Paul Jackson v David Westwell A2up
Away Win
MatchResults/Score
Wooler GC vs Linden Hall GCPlayed on Tue 17 May, 2022
PlayersWinnerScore
A Carr v Chris CompsonH5&3
Peter Moffat v Chris FosterA2&1
Sam Cowens v John SimpsonA4&2
Jack Stangeways v Nick YoungerH3&2
Gordon lamb v Mike MorrisDA/S
Chris Lewin v Danny TruemanA4&3
Away Win

Division 3 (mens)

Seniors Pool A (seniors)

MatchResults/Score
Alnmouth Village Seniors vs Rothbury SeniorsPlayed on Sun 1 May, 2022
PlayersWinnerScore
I Simpson & J B Graham v steve horsfield & Adrian PritchettA4&2
John Clark & Derek Brown v D Phillips & R HopeA1up
Jim Wright & Bob Hill v John Brown & Brian CoppenH2&1
Away Win
Linden B Seniors vs Alnwick SeniorsPlayed on Sun 1 May, 2022
PlayersWinnerScore
Kevin Jones & Barrie Guy v M Hubbard & Lewis JossDA/S
John Hanton & Rick Macauley v Ian Hogg & Peter LeeA2&1
Richard Sayer & Mike Morris v R Chalmers & Rob Andrew H3&2
Draw
Longhirst Seniors vs Dunstanburgh SeniorsPlayed on Sun 1 May, 2022
PlayersWinnerScore
Neil Coxon & John Dean v Ron Creasey & Keith BowdenDA/S
Brian Craggs & D Aitkenhead v John Carss & DAVID RoutledgeA3&1
P Holleran & G Airey v Dennis Wiiliams & Mel JacksonH3&1
Draw
MatchResults/Score
Alnwick Seniors vs Longhirst SeniorsPlayed on Fri 1 April, 2022
PlayersWinnerScore
Rob Andrew & Lewis Joss v Neil Coxon & John DeanH2&1
R Chalmers & P Lewis v D Aitkenhead & G DowH2&1
R Henderson & Peter Lee v P Holleran & G AireyA2&1
Home Win
Linden B Seniors vs Alnmouth Village SeniorsPlayed on Fri 1 April, 2022
PlayersWinnerScore
Kevin Jones & Mike Morris v Geoff Smart & Paul DixonH2up
Alastair Lambie & Rick Macauley v John Clark & Les AitkenH4&2
Barrie Guy & Richard Sayer v Steve Lockley & Jim WrightH6&4
Home Win
Dunstanburgh Seniors vs Rothbury SeniorsPlayed on Fri 1 April, 2022
PlayersWinnerScore
Keith Bowden & Ron Creasey v M Arkle & R JacksonH4&2
David Armstrong & J Carss v steve horsfield & Paul SaxonH5&4
Mel Jackson & Dennis Wiiliams v John Brown & Brian CoppenH3&2
Home Win

Seniors Pool B (seniors)

MatchResults/Score
Foxton Seniors vs Linden A SeniorsPlayed on Sun 1 May, 2022
PlayersWinnerScore
Colin Burrows & Gary Barber v Peter Short & Dave AllenDA/S
D Bell & Darren Drummond v Steve Garbutt & Dave MilbourneA1up
Martin Curry & Lawrence Fenley v Peter Postgate & Terry PostgateA2up
Away Win
Bamburgh Seniors vs Wooler SeniorsPlayed on Sun 1 May, 2022
PlayersWinnerScore
J Snowball & Alistair Darling v David Strangeways & Howard MiddlemissA4&3
Richard Calvert & Timothy Pearson v V Bisset & E LaidlerH1up
Nick Whitton & D Jones v Les Johnson & M HornsbyH5&4
Home Win
Warkworth Seniors vs Burgham SeniorsPlayed on Sun 1 May, 2022
PlayersWinnerScore
John Glass & Karl Dullaghan v Tony Clarkson & Chris BerrimanH4&3
T Capron & A McKay v Steve Martin & Brian JohnsonH1up
Graeme Shillinglaw & M Lucas v Don Price & Colin SandersH5&3
Home Win
MatchResults/Score
Wooler Seniors vs Warkworth SeniorsPlayed on Fri 1 April, 2022
PlayersWinnerScore
David Strangeways & Keith Robinson v John Glass & Karl DullaghanDA/S
S Fletcher & E Laidler v Ken Park & Les GravesA2&1
Les Johnson & M Hornsby v T Capron & A McKayH3&1
Draw
Bamburgh Seniors vs Foxton SeniorsPlayed on Fri 1 April, 2022
PlayersWinnerScore
J Snowball & D Jones v C Burrows & Mike FoordH3&2
Richard Calvert & Gary Quickfall v D Bell & Darren DrummondA1up
Mark Dropchinsky & Dave Powell v Iain Campbell & Lawrence FenleyH3&1
Home Win
Burgham Seniors vs Linden A SeniorsPlayed on Fri 1 April, 2022
PlayersWinnerScore
Tony Clarkson & Colin Sanders v Fergus Johnstone & Andrew MichieH2&1
Steve Martin & Don Price v Peter Short & Dave AllenH4&3
Doug Lyons & Philip Finegold v Dave Milbourne & Steve GarbuttH1up
Home Win

Juniors (juniors)